Product Details

Krisdrex Tablet##

Paracetamol; Caffeine
500 mg; 30 mg
Tablet

ROA

Oral

Applicant Name

Krishat Pharma Industries Limited

NRN

A11-100263

Status

Active


Composition

Each uncoated tablet contains: Paracetamol USP 500 mg, Caffeine BP 30 mg Excipients q.s.  

ATC Code

N02BE51  

Product Category

Drugs

Marketing Category

Over-the-counter (OTC)  

Packsize

20 x 10's (in PVC-Alu blisters)  

Product Description

Oral Caplets Flat, uncoated tablets, embossed with "Krishat" on white side and break-line on colored side

Manufacturer Name

Krishat Pharma Industries Ltd

Manufacturer Country

NIGERIA  

Approval Date

2021-12-02  

Expiry Date

2026-12-01