Product Details

Nemel Paracetamol Plus##

Paracetamol; Caffeine
500 mg; 65 mg
Tablet

ROA

Oral

Applicant Name

Nemel Pharmaceuticals Limited

NRN

A11-100095

Status

Active


Composition

Each tablet contains: Paracetamol 500 mg, Caffeine 65 mg Excipients q.s.  

ATC Code

N02BE51  

Product Category

Drugs

Marketing Category

Over-the-counter (OTC)  

Packsize

10 x 10's (in PVC-Alu blisters)  

Product Description

Tablet White uncoated tablet inscribed "Nemel" on one side and plain on the other side

Manufacturer Name

Nemel Pharmaceuticals Limited

Manufacturer Country

NIGERIA  

Approval Date

2021-05-07  

Expiry Date

2026-05-06