Product Details

Flu-Cof Tablets##

Paracetamol; Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride; Chlorphenamine Maleate; Dextromethorphan
325 mg; 30 mg; 2 mg; 15 mg
Tablet

ROA

Oral

Applicant Name

Vixa Pharmaceutical Company Limited

NRN

B4-4561

Status

Active


Composition

Each uncoated caplet contains: Acetaminophen USP 325 mg, Pseudoephedrine HCL USP 30 mg, Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide USP 15 mg, Chlorpheniramine Maleate USP 2 mg Excipient q.s.  

ATC Code

N02BE51  

Product Category

Drugs

Marketing Category

Over-the-counter (OTC)  

Packsize

1 x 4's (in PVC-Alu blister)  

Product Description

Tablet Orange colored, caplet shape biconvex uncoated tablet embossed with "FLU-COF" on one sided break line on other side

Manufacturer Name

Osaka Pharmaceuticals Pvt. Ltd

Manufacturer Country

INDIA  

Approval Date

2021-12-02  

Expiry Date

2026-12-01